Estimated Value: $816,000 - $878,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,474
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Blue Flumar Ct, Plano, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $850,529, approximately $190 per square foot. 609 Blue Flumar Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Boggess Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Betts Tracy C and Betts Carole A
Bought by
Betts Tracy Clyde and Betts Carole Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Betts Tracy C and Betts Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Dublin Road Estates
Bought by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Tracy Clyde | -- | None Available | |
| Betts Tracy C | -- | -- | |
| Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Betts Tracy C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $763,677 | $216,000 | $607,497 |
| 2024 | $7,291 | $694,252 | $180,000 | $654,435 |
| 2023 | $7,291 | $631,138 | $180,000 | $585,735 |
| 2022 | $11,237 | $573,762 | $180,000 | $572,269 |
| 2021 | $10,771 | $521,602 | $132,000 | $389,602 |
| 2020 | $10,464 | $501,016 | $132,000 | $369,016 |
| 2019 | $10,874 | $496,310 | $132,000 | $364,310 |
| 2018 | $10,746 | $486,000 | $132,000 | $354,000 |
| 2017 | $10,431 | $471,786 | $108,000 | $363,786 |
| 2016 | $10,970 | $510,000 | $108,000 | $402,000 |
| 2015 | $9,111 | $462,399 | $108,000 | $354,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map