NOT LISTED FOR SALE

609 Bryan Ave Roland, IA 50236

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $474,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,607 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2013

Last sale price $251,038 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,894 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Roland-Story Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2013

Proposed listing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lloyd Flanders

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER License #S58137 Listed on: 01/24/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned 2013

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Construction Material
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,607 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11696

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: R
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1607.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Floor:Carpet: Yes
  • Floor:Tile2: Yes
  • Features:Sump Pump2: Yes
  • Features:Deck-Wood: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl: Yes
  • Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Has Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1360.0
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas9: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Happe Homes LLP
  • Construction Type: Vinyl, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Tile
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck-Wood, Patio
  • Features:Patio3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Information:Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Information:Garage Capacity: 3

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 11696
  • Zoning: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2013
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
List Price
$222,900
Sold Price
$251,038
Premium/Discount to List
$28,138
12.62%
Current Estimated Value
$432,318

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,280
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%
Original Mortgage
$200,830
Outstanding Balance
$141,463
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,855

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
List Price
$23,560
Sold Price
$21,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,060
-8.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30245.57%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
List Price
$23,560
Sold Price
$21,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,060
-8.74%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Oct 13, 2012
Sold by
Frandsen Development Corp
Bought by
Dahlstein Matthew D and Dahlstein Kaela M
Seller's Agent
Mark Greenfield
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Eagan
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER
List Price
$23,560
Sold Price
$21,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,060
-8.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dahlsten Matthew D $251,500 None Available
Dayton Road Development Llc -- None Available
Walter Janice G -- None Available
Happe Homes Lllp $21,500 None Available
Dahlstein Matthew D $21,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dahlsten Matthew D $200,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $251,038 +12.6% $156 / Sq Ft
01/24/2013 01/24/13 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 For Sale $222,900 +936.7% $139 / Sq Ft
10/17/2012 10/17/12 Sold $21,500 -8.7% $13 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2012 09/26/12 For Sale $23,560 -- $15 / Sq Ft
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,654 $412,000 $50,400 $361,600
2024 $6,456 $387,500 $33,600 $353,900
2023 $5,722 $387,500 $33,600 $353,900
2022 $5,676 $307,700 $33,600 $274,100
2021 $5,804 $307,700 $33,600 $274,100
2020 $5,694 $303,500 $29,400 $274,100
2019 $5,694 $303,500 $29,400 $274,100
2018 $3,136 $175,700 $28,100 $147,600
2017 $3,136 $175,700 $28,100 $147,600
2016 $2,664 $164,200 $25,200 $139,000
2015 $2,664 $164,200 $25,200 $139,000
2014 $2,724 $164,200 $25,200 $139,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 37008

APN: 02-22-251-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.