609 Cedarwood Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Cedarwood Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $213,806, approximately $212 per square foot. 609 Cedarwood Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Kalahar Bonnie L
Bought by
Mcnett Tyler M and Mcnett Breanna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$117,281
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnett Tyler M | $135,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnett Tyler M | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,500 | $15,500 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $18 | $62,400 | $14,200 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $53,400 | $13,500 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $49,800 | $13,100 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $46,800 | $12,300 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $45,600 | $12,300 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $44,500 | $12,300 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $47,200 | $12,300 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $45,000 | $11,200 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map