609 Clark St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Clark St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $252,784. 609 Clark St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Reis Peter F and Reis Sherry L
Bought by
Hanson Christina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Christina | $110,000 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $243,600 | $62,300 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $30 | $174,500 | $46,200 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $174,500 | $46,200 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $174,500 | $46,200 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $174,500 | $46,200 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $125,600 | $35,500 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $125,600 | $35,500 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $125,600 | $35,500 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $125,600 | $35,500 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $125,600 | $35,500 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $125,600 | $35,500 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $141,000 | $35,700 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | $141,000 | $35,700 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map