609 Coate Ct Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,456,000 - $2,070,857
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,054
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Coate Ct, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,844,286, approximately $454 per square foot. 609 Coate Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Odyssey Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Boladian Robert A and Boladian Maria R
Bought by
Gangitano Ernesto S and Gangitano Susana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,607
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,365,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Lehman Ali La Vina
Bought by
Boladian Robert A and Boladian Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$578,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
La Vina Estates Llc
Bought by
Lehman Ali La Vina Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
La Vina Estates Llc
Bought by
Lehman Ali La Vina Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangitano Ernesto S | $1,333,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boladian Robert A | $723,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lehman Ali La Vina Ii Llc | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Lehman Ali La Vina Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gangitano Ernesto S | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boladian Robert A | $578,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,151 | $1,660,990 | $559,200 | $1,101,790 |
| 2024 | $22,151 | $1,700,248 | $609,150 | $1,091,098 |
| 2023 | $21,812 | $1,666,910 | $597,206 | $1,069,704 |
| 2022 | $21,030 | $1,634,227 | $585,497 | $1,048,730 |
| 2021 | $20,232 | $1,602,184 | $574,017 | $1,028,167 |
| 2019 | $19,154 | $1,521,000 | $545,000 | $976,000 |
| 2018 | $19,324 | $1,483,000 | $531,000 | $952,000 |
| 2016 | $17,206 | $1,290,000 | $461,600 | $828,400 |
| 2015 | $17,252 | $1,290,000 | $461,600 | $828,400 |
| 2014 | $17,177 | $1,290,000 | $461,600 | $828,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map