609 E 5th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E 5th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $714,720, approximately $608 per square foot. 609 E 5th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Bought by
Miller Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Frank E | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $204,506 | $96,243 | $108,263 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $200,497 | $94,356 | $106,141 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $196,566 | $92,506 | $104,060 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $188,935 | $88,915 | $100,020 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $188,935 | $88,915 | $100,020 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $186,999 | $88,004 | $98,995 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $183,333 | $86,279 | $97,054 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $179,739 | $84,588 | $95,151 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $176,216 | $82,930 | $93,286 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $172,761 | $81,304 | $91,457 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $170,167 | $80,083 | $90,084 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $166,835 | $78,515 | $88,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map