T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tim Larson
United Country Real Estate
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $765,787
Large single-story home located in Northeast Santa Maria. This home offers 3-bedrooms/2-bathrooms with approximately 1701sf of living space on a 6534sf lot. There's a 2-car garage with a pass through garage door to rear yard, huge master bedroom, dual-pane windows, and more. Please do not disturb the occupants and do not go direct- dogs on property. Short sale transaction- all terms and conditions are subject to lien holder final written approval.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim Larson
United Country Real Estate Listed on: 05/14/2015
Co-Listed By
Freddie Larson
United Country Real Estate
Last Buyer's Agent
William Gonzales
CHAMPION Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Juan Carlos Cabrera | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cabrera Carlos Melendez | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cabrera Carlos Melendez | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tabon Miguel | $285,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| James Gary M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Juan Carlos Cabrera | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Carlos Melendez | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Carlos Melendez | $273,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabon Miguel | $267,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Sold | $279,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $438,543 | $118,377 | $320,166 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $421,516 | $113,781 | $307,735 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $413,251 | $111,550 | $301,701 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $405,149 | $109,363 | $295,786 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $301,996 | $108,242 | $193,754 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $296,075 | $106,120 | $189,955 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $290,271 | $104,040 | $186,231 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $284,580 | $102,000 | $182,580 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $279,000 | $100,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $245,000 | $94,000 | $151,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tim Larson
United Country Real Estate
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Freddie Larson
United Country Real Estate
W
Buyer's Agent in 2015
William Gonzales
CHAMPION Real Estate
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1055141
APN: 128-015-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.