609 Estes Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $205,148 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Estes Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $225,037, approximately $204 per square foot. 609 Estes Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Vasquez Soledad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,814
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$205,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Lofton Malcolm T and Lofton Ruby L
Bought by
Imc Home Equity Loan Trust 1997-2
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Soledad | $48,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Imc Home Equity Loan Trust 1997-2 | $22,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Soledad | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $86,732 | $30,132 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $826 | $83,366 | $28,963 | $54,403 |
| 2022 | $797 | $81,733 | $28,396 | $53,337 |
| 2021 | $780 | $80,132 | $27,840 | $52,292 |
| 2020 | $768 | $79,311 | $27,555 | $51,756 |
| 2019 | $894 | $77,756 | $27,015 | $50,741 |
| 2018 | $881 | $76,231 | $26,485 | $49,746 |
| 2017 | $863 | $74,737 | $25,966 | $48,771 |
| 2016 | $716 | $73,272 | $25,457 | $47,815 |
| 2015 | $714 | $72,172 | $25,075 | $47,097 |
| 2014 | $700 | $70,758 | $24,584 | $46,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map