603 Estes Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Estes Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $237,793, approximately $216 per square foot. 603 Estes Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Pablin Garcia
Bought by
Alvarez Rodriguez Romero Alejandro and Alvarez Robles Joel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Pablin Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Barrera Alfredo
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Barrera Isaura
Bought by
Barrera Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
True Daniel and True Carol
Bought by
Barrera Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Rodriguez Romero Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Pablin Garcia | $49,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $109,686 | Accommodation | |
| Barrera Alfredo | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Barrera Alfredo | $127,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrera Alfredo | $25,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Alfredo | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $102,992 | $31,399 | $71,593 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $98,995 | $30,181 | $68,814 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $97,055 | $29,590 | $67,465 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $95,153 | $29,010 | $66,143 |
| 2020 | $999 | $94,178 | $28,713 | $65,465 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $92,331 | $28,150 | $64,181 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $90,521 | $27,598 | $62,923 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $88,746 | $27,057 | $61,689 |
| 2016 | $941 | $87,005 | $26,526 | $60,479 |
| 2015 | $939 | $85,699 | $26,128 | $59,571 |
| 2014 | $923 | $84,020 | $25,616 | $58,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map