1602 North Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 North Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $291,546, approximately $234 per square foot. 1602 North Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Grant Mandy and Grant Tolbert Brenda
Bought by
Amg & Associates Llc Pension Plan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Grant Harold A and Grant Mandy
Bought by
Grant Harold A and Grant Mandy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amg & Associates Llc Pension Plan Trust | $17,000 | First American | |
| Grant Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $106,909 | $13,971 | $92,938 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $102,760 | $13,430 | $89,330 |
| 2022 | $999 | $100,746 | $13,167 | $87,579 |
| 2021 | $979 | $98,771 | $12,909 | $85,862 |
| 2020 | $964 | $97,759 | $12,777 | $84,982 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $95,842 | $12,526 | $83,316 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $93,962 | $12,280 | $81,682 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $92,119 | $12,039 | $80,080 |
| 2016 | $921 | $90,313 | $11,803 | $78,510 |
| 2015 | $995 | $88,957 | $11,626 | $77,331 |
| 2014 | $980 | $87,214 | $11,398 | $75,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map