Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Ellen Baur
Cross Realty
(757) 447-4499
21 in this area
58 Total Sales
Thoughtfully updated and ready for its next chapter, this brick home in desirable Riverview combines classic architecture with meaningful modern improvements. Refinished hardwood floors and fresh neutral paint span the home, and the refreshed kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a wine fridge. Bathrooms have been updated, including a new upstairs primary ensuite. The current owner opened the den to the kitchen to improve flow and functionality, and a climate-controlled sunroom with Dutch door adds flexible living space. Two downstairs bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, and a newly carpeted bonus room offers potential for a 5th bedroom, office, or playroom. Storage abounds with two walk-in closets (including cedar) and a huge walk-up attic—flexibility rarely found at this price point. A sophisticated yet relaxed layout, strong curb appeal, and a tree-lined backyard setting complete this Riverview opportunity. *Some photos virtually staged.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $565,000 | -2.5% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $579,500 | -0.1% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -3.3% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $460,800 | $77,000 | $383,800 |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $413,300 | $77,000 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $418,800 | $77,000 | $341,800 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $378,900 | $77,000 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $332,200 | $70,000 | $262,200 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $311,100 | $70,000 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $311,100 | $70,000 | $241,100 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $314,900 | $70,000 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $304,400 | $70,000 | $234,400 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $304,400 | $70,000 | $234,400 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $304,400 | $70,000 | $234,400 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $304,400 | $70,000 | $234,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Ellen Baur
Cross Realty
(757) 447-4499
21 in this area
58 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michelle Knowles
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 373-6822
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10620460
APN: 350218000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.