NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $77,136

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,463 Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2020

Current estimated payment $541 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2020

Investor's special. Lots of potential

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marlon Morris

Abundance Realty Group, LLC License #B21598 Listed on: 11/14/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS Member

Nonmls Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $99,999

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,235

Parking

  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,463 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Aluminum Window Frames
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$99,999

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Subdivision Name: Broadmoor
  • Directions: Northside Drive to Manhatten to Launcelot
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 34.18
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, None
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Window Features: Metal
  • Fireplace: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:None12: Yes

• Construction Type: Masonite
  • Exterior Features:None11: Yes
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes
  • Window Features:Metal3: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:None9: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Casey
  • High School: Murrah
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chastain

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 9999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 99999.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2020
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
List Price
$50,000
Current Estimated Value
$77,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Sold -- -- --
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2020 11/14/20 For Sale $50,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,565 $8,187 $3,735 $4,452
2024 $1,565 $8,097 $3,735 $4,362
2023 $1,565 $8,097 $3,735 $4,362
2022 $1,558 $8,097 $3,735 $4,362
2021 $1,558 $8,097 $3,735 $4,362
2020 $1,543 $8,063 $3,735 $4,328
2019 $1,579 $8,247 $3,735 $4,512
2018 $1,561 $8,247 $3,735 $4,512
2017 $1,521 $8,247 $3,735 $4,512
2016 $1,521 $8,247 $3,735 $4,512
2015 $1,458 $8,144 $3,735 $4,409
2014 $1,456 $8,144 $3,735 $4,409
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1336055

MLS United

APN: 0432-0308-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.