NOT LISTED FOR SALE

609 Loretta Cir Spicer, MN 56288

Estimated Value: $385,184 - $403,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2025

Last sale price $397,500 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,583 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Prairie Woods Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Patio
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

Discover this immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom patio home in the highly desirable Lakeview Ridge development. Ideally located within walking distance to downtown Spicer, Green Lake, the State Trail, and an array of local shops and restaurants, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort.
The spacious, functional floor plan is designed with entertaining in mind. A cozy living room with a beautiful stone fireplace sets the tone for warmth and relaxation, while the kitchen and dining areas flow seamlessly for gatherings with family and friends. The primary suite features a large walk-in closet and a private bath, creating a true retreat. An additional guest bedroom, separate laundry, and a generous storage room add to the home’s thoughtful design.
Not a single detail was overlooked in this custom build. Extras include a finished attached garage, private backyard patio, storage shed, and an immaculate irrigated lawn. Every element of this home has been carefully considered to provide easy, low-maintenance living in a truly unbeatable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Baeth

New London Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 09/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Mord

All-Star Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,974

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 21,083 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 145x161x124x147

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lakeview Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 854200030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,974

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Partially Wheelchair
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1656

• Fireplace Features: Gas, Stone
  • Living Area: 1656
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom 1, Kitchen, Dining Room, Living Room, Foyer, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Storage

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Frame
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Insulated Garage

• Junior High Dist: New London-Spicer
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 320-354-2252

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 145x161x124x147
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21083.04
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 854200030
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5974
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5974.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$397,500
Sold Price
$397,500
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$393,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.99%
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$397,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,204

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Mike Ackerman Construction Inc
Bought by
Myhre Gary L and Myhre Gail E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Spicer Economic Dev Auth Corp
Bought by
Mike Ackerman Construction Inc
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schmitz Ronald $397,500 --
Myhre Gary L $251,548 Quality Title
Mike Ackerman Construction Inc $30,000 Quality Title Of Willmar Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schmitz Ronald $397,500
Previous Owner Myhre Gary L $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $397,500 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Sale $397,500 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,792 $355,800 $34,000 $321,800
2024 $5,974 $355,800 $34,000 $321,800
2023 $5,394 $365,200 $34,000 $331,200
2022 $4,678 $327,500 $34,000 $293,500
2021 $4,132 $267,500 $34,000 $233,500
2020 $3,768 $252,400 $34,000 $218,400
2019 $0 $232,800 $34,000 $198,800
2018 $0 $34,000 $34,000 $0
2017 $0 $34,000 $34,000 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6793917

NorthstarMLS

APN: 85-420-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.