Estimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,288,641
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Maple Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,198,160, approximately $513 per square foot. 609 Maple Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Tolman William G and Tolman Alice E
Bought by
Tolman William G and Tolman Alice E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Daniel Solis and Daniel Evangelina
Bought by
Tolman William G and Tolman Alice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
The Solis Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Solis Daniel O and Solis Evangelina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,950
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolman William G | -- | None Available | |
| Tolman William G | $258,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Solis Daniel O | -- | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tolman William G | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Daniel O | $196,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $411,951 | $213,934 | $198,017 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $403,874 | $209,739 | $194,135 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $395,955 | $205,626 | $190,329 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $388,192 | $201,594 | $186,598 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $380,581 | $197,641 | $182,940 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $376,679 | $195,614 | $181,065 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $369,294 | $191,779 | $177,515 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $362,053 | $188,018 | $174,035 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $354,954 | $184,331 | $170,623 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $347,995 | $180,717 | $167,278 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $342,768 | $178,002 | $164,766 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $336,054 | $174,515 | $161,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map