Estimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,214,264
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Maple Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,165,066, approximately $586 per square foot. 612 Maple Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Arczynski Andrew V and Arczynski Barbara J
Bought by
Arczynski Andrew and Arczynski Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Arczynski Andrew V and Arczynski Barbara J
Bought by
Arczynski Andrew and Arczynski Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Arczynski Andrew V and Arczynski Barbara J
Bought by
Arczynski Andrew and Arczynski Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Arczynski Andrew V and Arczynski Barbara J
Bought by
Arczynski Andrew and Arczynski Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Arczynski A V and Arczynski B
Bought by
Arczynski Andrew and Arczynski Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arczynski Andrew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Arczynski Andrew | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arczynski Andrew | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Arczynski Andrew | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Arczynski Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Arczynski Andrew | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Arczynski Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arczynski Andrew | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arczynski Andrew | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arczynski Andrew | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $252,359 | $105,342 | $147,017 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $247,411 | $103,276 | $144,135 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $242,560 | $101,251 | $141,309 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $237,804 | $99,265 | $138,539 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $233,142 | $97,319 | $135,823 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $230,752 | $96,321 | $134,431 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $226,228 | $94,432 | $131,796 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $221,793 | $92,581 | $129,212 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $217,445 | $90,766 | $126,679 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $213,182 | $88,986 | $124,196 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $209,980 | $87,649 | $122,331 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $205,867 | $85,932 | $119,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map