Estimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,453,975
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Cedar Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,347,744, approximately $413 per square foot. 609 Cedar Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Kato Warren Kakuo
Bought by
Wilson Sue F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Wilson James W and Wilson Lola B
Bought by
Kato Warren Kakuo and Kato Sue F Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sue F | -- | None Available | |
| Kato Warren Kakuo | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kato Warren Kakuo | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $289,874 | $28,173 | $261,701 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $284,191 | $27,621 | $256,570 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $278,619 | $27,079 | $251,540 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $273,156 | $26,548 | $246,608 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $267,800 | $26,027 | $241,773 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $265,055 | $25,761 | $239,294 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $259,858 | $25,256 | $234,602 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $254,763 | $24,761 | $230,002 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $249,768 | $24,275 | $225,493 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $244,871 | $23,799 | $221,072 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $241,193 | $23,441 | $217,752 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $236,469 | $22,982 | $213,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map