609 N Fourth St Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $275,435 - $351,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 N Fourth St, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $313,218, approximately $119 per square foot. 609 N Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Villanueva Alfonso
Bought by
Garcia Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Outstanding Balance
$237,170
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$76,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Fernando | -- | Dona Ana Title | |
| Garcia Fernando | -- | Dona Ana Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Fernando | $240,052 | |
| Closed | Garcia Fernando | $240,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $84,255 | $5,000 | $79,255 |
| 2023 | $603 | $16,141 | $5,000 | $11,141 |
| 2022 | $654 | $15,671 | $5,000 | $10,671 |
| 2021 | $500 | $15,266 | $5,000 | $10,266 |
| 2020 | $499 | $15,280 | $5,000 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $506 | $15,280 | $5,000 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $466 | $15,280 | $5,000 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $457 | $15,280 | $5,000 | $10,280 |
| 2016 | $467 | $15,433 | $5,000 | $10,433 |
| 2015 | $229 | $45,114 | $13,905 | $31,209 |
| 2014 | $445 | $43,800 | $13,500 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map