609 Ofallon Ave O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Ofallon Ave, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $222,202, approximately $231 per square foot. 609 Ofallon Ave is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $28,577 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $25,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $25,937 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $20,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $20,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $17,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $17,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $15,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $15,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $13,748 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map