609 Piper Dr Madison, WI 53711
Midvale Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Piper Dr, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $546,155, approximately $350 per square foot. 609 Piper Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Charles F and Thomas Christine L
Bought by
Wildflower Heights Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Charles F and Thomas Christine L
Bought by
Thomas Chares F and Thomas Christine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Thomas Charles F and Thomas Christine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Judith S
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Judith S Thomas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildflower Heights Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Chares F | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,922 | $536,700 | $136,300 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $18,071 | $515,100 | $136,300 | $378,800 |
| 2023 | $8,170 | $451,800 | $119,600 | $332,200 |
| 2022 | $15,536 | $396,300 | $104,900 | $291,400 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $350,700 | $92,800 | $257,900 |
| 2020 | $7,571 | $340,500 | $90,100 | $250,400 |
| 2019 | $7,160 | $330,600 | $87,500 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $306,100 | $81,000 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $6,394 | $283,400 | $81,000 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $262,400 | $75,000 | $187,400 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $227,000 | $72,800 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $5,290 | $227,000 | $72,800 | $154,200 |
| 2013 | $5,058 | $220,400 | $70,000 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map