617 Piper Dr Madison, WI 53711
Midvale Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Piper Dr, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $517,464, approximately $325 per square foot. 617 Piper Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $504,100 | $119,000 | $385,100 |
| 2024 | $16,424 | $483,800 | $119,000 | $364,800 |
| 2023 | $7,341 | $424,400 | $104,400 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $14,029 | $372,300 | $91,600 | $280,700 |
| 2021 | $6,915 | $329,500 | $81,100 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $6,915 | $319,900 | $78,700 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $6,709 | $310,600 | $76,400 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $287,600 | $70,700 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $266,300 | $70,700 | $195,600 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $246,600 | $65,500 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $196,000 | $63,600 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $4,539 | $196,000 | $63,600 | $132,400 |
| 2013 | $4,300 | $188,500 | $61,200 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map