609 Ramsey Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Ramsey Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $448,568, approximately $311 per square foot. 609 Ramsey Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Williams Leslie C and Williams Family Bypass Trust
Bought by
Leder California M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,070
Outstanding Balance
$189,472
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Williams Leslie C
Bought by
Williams Leslie C and Williams Family Bypass Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Williams Leslie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Aragon Isabel
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Newman Robert
Bought by
Aragon Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leder California M | $261,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Williams Leslie C | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Leslie C | $137,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $180,936 | Accommodation | |
| Aragon Isabel | $212,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leder California M | $227,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Aragon Isabel | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Aragon Isabel | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $296,968 | $142,226 | $154,742 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $291,146 | $139,438 | $151,708 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $285,438 | $136,704 | $148,734 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $279,842 | $134,024 | $145,818 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $274,356 | $131,397 | $142,959 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $271,544 | $130,050 | $141,494 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $266,220 | $127,500 | $138,720 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $261,000 | $125,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $152,365 | $50,046 | $102,319 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $149,378 | $49,065 | $100,313 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $147,135 | $48,328 | $98,807 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $144,254 | $47,382 | $96,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map