609 Rich Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Rich Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $330,446, approximately $246 per square foot. 609 Rich Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Gould Robert E and Gould Nikki C
Bought by
Heley Gary and Heley Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,044
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Gould Robert E and Gould Nikki C
Bought by
Barnett Bk Cntl Fl N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heley Gary | $140,000 | Gulf Coast Title Services In | |
| Barnett Bk Cntl Fl N A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heley Gary | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Bk Cntl Fl N A | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $102,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $99,425 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $93,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $91,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $88,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $87,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $85,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $83,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $135,622 | $40,000 | $95,622 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $112,570 | $30,000 | $82,570 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $108,341 | $30,000 | $78,341 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $87,205 | $25,000 | $62,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map