609 Roosevelt Trail Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $388,739 - $496,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $437,935, approximately $311 per square foot. 609 Roosevelt Trail is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $349,300 | $125,500 | $223,800 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $369,000 | $145,200 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $346,800 | $135,100 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $307,800 | $119,800 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $294,200 | $130,300 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $223,600 | $89,100 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $408 | $223,600 | $89,100 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $191,400 | $72,700 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $166,500 | $69,400 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $166,500 | $69,400 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $166,500 | $69,400 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $166,500 | $69,400 | $97,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,500 | $69,400 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map