24 Peavey Ave Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Peavey Ave, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $500,414, approximately $253 per square foot. 24 Peavey Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Martin John C and Martin Betteanne
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal National Mortgage Association | $154,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $423,300 | $142,400 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $405,600 | $124,700 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $384,600 | $115,900 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $343,900 | $104,800 | $239,100 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $302,400 | $108,000 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $249,200 | $85,300 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $249,200 | $85,300 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $219,100 | $67,000 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $197,700 | $60,100 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $197,700 | $60,100 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $197,700 | $60,100 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $197,700 | $60,100 | $137,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,700 | $60,100 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map