Seller's Agent in 2025
Reeves Cannon
Greystone Properties, Llc
(843) 676-5996
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,521 - $404,000
Beautiful Home in Desirable Greentree Place! Located on the Westside and convenient to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this move-in-ready home offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus a bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom. The main floor features a large master suite with his and hers closets, an office or additional living area, and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the open feel throughout. Enjoy hardwood floors in the living areas and tile in the kitchen and bathrooms for easy maintenance. The classic brick exterior, two-car attached garage, and well-maintained landscaping add curb appeal to this already impressive property. Don’t miss your chance to live in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greystone Properties, Llc License #133705 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jabbar Armon | $381,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclendon James R | $260,000 | -- | |
| Haggerty Ian | $275,000 | -- | |
| Miller Todd | $234,900 | -- | |
| Childress Julius Ray | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jabbar Armon | $374,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclendon James R | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haggerty Ian | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $381,000 | +0.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Off Market | $379,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | +45.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $260,000 | -8.8% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2016 03/26/16 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $14,754 | $1,360 | $13,394 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $14,754 | $1,360 | $13,394 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $10,394 | $1,360 | $9,034 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $10,394 | $1,360 | $9,034 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $10,394 | $1,360 | $9,034 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Reeves Cannon
Greystone Properties, Llc
(843) 676-5996
216 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shakeita Price
Vylla Home, Inc
(803) 233-3035
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sue Minck
Pee Dee Elite Team Brokered By Lpt Realty
(843) 601-0294
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tom Snyder
Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.
(843) 229-9748
185 Total Sales
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20252427
APN: 05112-01-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.