609 Valley Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Valley Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $633,812, approximately $354 per square foot. 609 Valley Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Bluher Robert S
Bought by
Longley Ronald W and Longley Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,289
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$609,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longley Ronald W | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longley Ronald W | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $561,900 | $233,800 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $5,604 | $553,100 | $218,700 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $541,600 | $230,200 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $548,600 | $252,700 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $409,400 | $154,400 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $386,900 | $131,300 | $255,600 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $355,100 | $112,700 | $242,400 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $328,500 | $92,900 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $255,600 | $66,300 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $234,800 | $69,400 | $165,400 |
| 2013 | $2,844 | $212,000 | $63,200 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map