609 W 3rd St Carrabelle, FL 32322
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W 3rd St, Carrabelle, FL 32322 and is currently estimated at $226,104, approximately $212 per square foot. 609 W 3rd St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Chason Dykes E and Chason Annie B
Bought by
Arlene Oehler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlene Oehler | $8,500 | Acquire Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $118,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $114,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $111,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $778 | $84,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $83,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $783 | $81,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $783 | $79,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $78,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $770 | $79,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $79,680 | $0 | $0 |