609 W Main St Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W Main St, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $354,453, approximately $162 per square foot. 609 W Main St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Barnes Maynard Scott
Bought by
Barnes Maynard Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Maynard Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $356,120 | $96,250 | $259,870 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $232,180 | $58,540 | $173,640 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $232,180 | $58,540 | $173,640 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $232,180 | $58,540 | $173,640 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $232,180 | $58,540 | $173,640 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $232,180 | $58,540 | $173,640 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $186,120 | $49,090 | $137,030 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $186,120 | $49,090 | $137,030 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $186,120 | $49,090 | $137,030 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $186,120 | $49,090 | $137,030 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $186,120 | $49,090 | $137,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map