6093 Van Keppel Rd Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $978,465
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6093 Van Keppel Rd, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $894,116, approximately $441 per square foot. 6093 Van Keppel Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Nkobie Garey P and Durell Nobel Stacy J
Bought by
Beniston Joshua and Deaner Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$501,603
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Lybeck Inez M and Lybeck Richard C
Bought by
Durelli Noble Jr Garey P and Durelli Noble Stacy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Kane Thomas and Kane Nina
Bought by
Lybeck Richard C and Lybeck Inez M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beniston Joshua | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Durelli Noble Jr Garey P | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lybeck Richard C | $318,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beniston Joshua | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durelli Noble Jr Garey P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lybeck Richard C | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $824,922 | $312,902 | $512,020 |
| 2024 | $9,715 | $808,748 | $306,767 | $501,981 |
| 2023 | $9,715 | $792,891 | $300,752 | $492,139 |
| 2022 | $9,209 | $777,345 | $294,855 | $482,490 |
| 2021 | $9,109 | $762,104 | $289,074 | $473,030 |
| 2020 | $8,929 | $754,290 | $286,110 | $468,180 |
| 2019 | $8,730 | $739,500 | $280,500 | $459,000 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $576,391 | $253,181 | $323,210 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $565,090 | $248,217 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $554,010 | $243,350 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $6,321 | $545,689 | $239,695 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $6,202 | $535,000 | $235,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map