NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6095 State Road 46 Mims, FL 32754

Estimated Value: $518,000 - $611,596

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,986 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2019

Last sale price $290,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,338 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Preserve
  • Wooded Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 16.57 Acre Lot
  • Bonus Room
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is located west of Mims just off Highway 46. If living in the county is your style you will love this home! 16.57 acres with large pond in front of the home and some wetlands in the back of the property. Home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths, ceramic tile, fireplace, oak kitchen cabinets and newer appliances.Sit in the Florida room and watch wildlife right in your backyard! Attached to the home with it's own private entrance is a 1 bedroom apartment with full bathroom, living room and kitchen. Upstairs is an unfinished attic area that can easily be finished with more bedrooms or game room. Completely floored with windows. Workshop has roll up door in back and built in shelving.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Easley

Flag Agency Inc. Listed on: 07/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area

Non-MLS or Out of Area License #nonmls

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,453

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 16.57 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • North Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,986 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • W 1/2 Of Ne 1/4 Se 1/4 Of Se 1/4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-34-16-00-00751.0-0000.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,453

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

16.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Dirt
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods, Protected Preserve
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: W 1/2 of NE 1/4 SE 1/4 of SE 1/4
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Workshop
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 21-34-16-00-00751.0-0000.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Mims
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Madison
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Astronaut
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2453.01
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2018
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1986.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 3792.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 16.57
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 721789.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: North
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Asphalt: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Room Types Bonus Room: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Information Dwelling Type: Apartment
  • Accessory Dwelling Information ADU Attached YN: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Dirt: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:His and Hers Closets: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 16.57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 721789.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 21-34-16-00-00751.0-0000.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2453.01

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mims
  • High School: Astronaut

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$558,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$268,399
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Federer Joseph and Federer Mary Ann
Bought by
Federer Joseph and The Joseph Federer Sr Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boland David $290,000 First International Ttl Inc
Federer Joseph -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $146 / Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
04/20/2019 04/20/19 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 For Sale $300,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,297 $331,980 -- --
2024 $4,249 $322,630 -- --
2023 $4,249 $313,240 $0 $0
2022 $3,811 $289,600 $0 $0
2021 $3,974 $281,170 $0 $0
2020 $3,934 $277,290 $53,990 $223,300
2019 $2,451 $172,200 $0 $0
2018 $2,453 $168,990 $0 $0
2017 $2,469 $165,520 $0 $0
2016 $2,499 $162,120 $43,340 $118,780
2015 $2,544 $161,000 $43,340 $117,660
2014 $2,557 $159,730 $43,340 $116,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 842577

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-34-16-00-00751.0-0000.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.