NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6155 State Road 46 Mims, FL 32754

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $516,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,460 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6155 State Road 46, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $418,529, approximately $286 per square foot. 6155 State Road 46 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Trinch Dominic John and Trinch Barbara Lee
Bought by
Trinch Dominic John
Current Estimated Value
$418,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Trinch Dominic John and Trinch Barbara Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Timothy M and Cunningham Hope L
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Stapleton Sharon
Bought by
Cunningham Timothy M and Cunningham Hope L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,695
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Trinch Dominic John -- Attorney
Trinch Dominic John $120,000 Attorney
Novastar Mortgage Inc -- None Available
Cunningham Timothy M $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cunningham Timothy M $90,695
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,397 $113,780 -- --
2024 $1,505 $109,850 -- --
2023 $1,505 $106,660 $0 $0
2022 $1,405 $103,560 $0 $0
2021 $1,419 $100,550 $0 $0
2020 $1,358 $99,170 $0 $0
2019 $1,296 $96,950 $0 $0
2018 $1,288 $95,150 $0 $0
2017 $1,281 $93,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,283 $91,290 $35,970 $55,320
2015 $1,294 $90,660 $35,970 $54,690
2014 $1,295 $89,940 $35,970 $53,970
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.