6099 Saint Augustine Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $897,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6099 Saint Augustine Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $856,237, approximately $345 per square foot. 6099 Saint Augustine Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Waitsman Irvin M and Waitsman Phyllis M
Bought by
Waitsman Irvin M and Waitsman Phyllis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Waitsman Irvin M and Waitsman Phyllis M
Bought by
Waitsman Irvin M and Waitsman Phyllis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Waitsman Irvin M and Waitsman Phyllis M
Bought by
Waitsman Irvin M and Waitsman Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waitsman Irvin M | -- | None Available | |
| Waitsman Irvin M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Ie | |
| Waitsman Irvin M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waitsman Irvin M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $364,617 | $65,283 | $299,334 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $350,460 | $62,749 | $287,711 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $343,589 | $61,519 | $282,070 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $336,853 | $60,313 | $276,540 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $333,400 | $59,695 | $273,705 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $326,864 | $58,525 | $268,339 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $320,456 | $57,379 | $263,077 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $314,173 | $56,254 | $257,919 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $308,013 | $55,151 | $252,862 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $303,389 | $54,324 | $249,065 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $297,448 | $53,261 | $244,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map