NOT LISTED FOR SALE

61 Bradford Rd Watsonville, CA 95076

Estimated Value: $735,000 - $877,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,527 Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2012

Last sale price $359,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,815 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Lovely single level 3 bedroom 2 bath home in quiet Watsonville neighborhood. Great open floor plan with tons of natural light. Includes updated bathrooms, bamboo flooring through-out, plus skylights. Bonus room ideal for extra bedroom or office. Beautiful, peaceful backyard with garden, sprinklers and drip system. Spotless!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gloria Behman

Bailey Properties License #01483481 Listed on: 06/20/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jolie Moss

Santa Cruz Estates License #00588153

Santa Cruz Estates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as R-1-8

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Ceiling Insulation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,527 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 049-344-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

5,968 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Traditional
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 235.10
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1527
  • Barclay Horizontal: 10
  • Barclays Page: 66
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Map Book Page: 995
  • Map Book Page Secondary: 66
  • Map Side Coordinate: 4
  • Map Side Coordinate Secondary: 69
  • Map Top Coordinate: C
  • Map Top Coordinate Secondary: 10
  • Thomas Bros Page: 995
  • Thomas Brothers: C4
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Zoning Description: R-1-8
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room, No Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Insert, Gas Starter, Yes
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups - Gas
  • Living Sq Ft: 1527
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Laundry: In Laundry Room, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Flooring: Tile, Sustainable Materials, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus / Hobby Room, Artist Studio
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 2
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Local/Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Patio(s), Sprinkler(s) - Front, Sprinkler(s) - Rear, Deck, Fenced
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Construction Type: Low VOC Finishes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Double Pane Windows(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 049-344-001
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 229.21
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5593.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 5593.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 5593.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5593.00
  • Map Book: Thomas Bros
  • Map Book Secondary: Barclay

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ceiling Insulation, Walls Insulated, Energy Star Appliances, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet, Double Pane Windows, Skylight

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 1
  • Minimum Building Height: 1

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Pajaro Valley Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Pauken Nancy A
Bought by
Pauken Nancy A and Nancy A Pauken Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$798,188

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Pauken Nancy Anne
Bought by
Pauken Nancy A and Nancy A Pauken Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2012
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$359,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
2.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$352,497
Outstanding Balance
$243,762
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$554,426

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Biancalana David and Biancalana Marcia
Bought by
Delaney Kevin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Schultz Eugene H and Filice Schultz Toniann
Bought by
Trabano Alfred M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pauken Nancy A -- First American Title Company
Pauken Nancy A -- First American Title Company
Pauken Nancy A -- None Available
Pauken Nancy Anne $359,000 Old Republic Title Company
Delaney Kevin J $560,000 First American Title Co
Trabano Alfred M $182,000 Santa Cruz Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pauken Nancy Anne $352,497
Previous Owner Delaney Kevin J $448,000
Previous Owner Trabano Alfred M $127,400
Closed Delaney Kevin J $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $359,000 +2.6% $235 / Sq Ft
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2012 06/20/12 For Sale $350,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,947 $442,083 $222,273 $219,810
2023 $4,979 $424,917 $213,642 $211,275
2022 $4,882 $416,585 $209,453 $207,132
2021 $4,772 $408,417 $205,346 $203,071
2020 $4,706 $404,228 $203,240 $200,988
2019 $4,627 $396,302 $199,255 $197,047
2018 $4,515 $388,532 $195,348 $193,184
2017 $4,482 $380,913 $191,517 $189,396
2016 $4,369 $373,444 $187,762 $185,682
2015 $4,310 $367,835 $184,942 $182,893
2014 $4,220 $360,629 $181,319 $179,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81223448

MLSListings

APN: 049-344-19-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.