96 Bradford Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Bradford Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $677,710, approximately $511 per square foot. 96 Bradford Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Calabasas Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Sergio and Sanchez Galdina Ortiz
Bought by
Sanchez Sergio and Sanchez Galdina Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,577
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Sanchez Sergio and Sanchez Galdina
Bought by
Sanchez Sergio and Sanchez Galdina Ortiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Alvarez Eduardo and Alvarez Diana Sanchez
Bought by
Sanchez Sergio and Sanchez Galdina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,200
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Cortez Camilo and Sanchez Blanca Cortez
Bought by
Sanchez Sergio and Sanchez Galdina
Home Financials for this Owner