61 Carroll St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,460 - $804,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Carroll St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $736,865, approximately $421 per square foot. 61 Carroll St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 5.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,318 | $37,145 | $12,506 | $24,639 |
| 2025 | $6,908 | $36,437 | $13,491 | $22,946 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $34,396 | $11,733 | $22,663 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $32,674 | $10,985 | $21,689 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $35,100 | $14,040 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $36,840 | $14,040 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $33,840 | $14,040 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $34,800 | $14,040 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $27,228 | $12,347 | $14,881 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $25,795 | $11,346 | $14,449 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $25,795 | $10,876 | $14,919 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $25,303 | $11,983 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $23,886 | $12,082 | $11,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map