71 Hawkins St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,555 - $771,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Hawkins St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $674,889, approximately $566 per square foot. 71 Hawkins St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Albert Timothy and Walker Wendy C
Bought by
Walker Wendy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Wendy C | -- | -- | |
| Walker Wendy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Wendy C | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,584 | $35,424 | $11,734 | $23,690 |
| 2025 | $6,395 | $34,200 | $12,982 | $21,218 |
| 2024 | $6,395 | $33,242 | $11,351 | $21,891 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $33,168 | $9,908 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $5,960 | $36,360 | $12,600 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $29,520 | $12,600 | $16,920 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $32,580 | $12,600 | $19,980 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $33,120 | $12,600 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $27,702 | $10,773 | $16,929 |
| 2017 | $5,278 | $27,360 | $12,600 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $25,936 | $10,142 | $15,794 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $24,469 | $11,878 | $12,591 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $23,085 | $11,796 | $11,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map