61 Cedar St Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $395,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Cedar St, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $301,211, approximately $141 per square foot. 61 Cedar St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Winter Bear Montessori School, and Good Shepherd School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
G8 Reo Fund Llc
Bought by
Quick Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
G8 Reo Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Berard Marie A and Dessalines Rosemond
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Oshea Edward A
Bought by
Dessalines Rosemond and Berard Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Larry | $28,000 | None Available | |
| G8 Reo Fund Llc | $15,108 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $146,290 | None Available | |