61 Dulce Ct Corrales, NM 87048
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Dulce Ct, Corrales, NM 87048 and is currently estimated at $655,667, approximately $380 per square foot. 61 Dulce Ct is a home with nearby schools including Corrales Elementary School, Cibola High School, and Sandia View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
John C Kent Revocable Trust and Hammack Debra C
Bought by
Hoock Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Elliott Kimberly A
Bought by
Kent John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoock Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $91,005 | $25,713 | $65,292 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $88,354 | $25,060 | $63,294 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $85,781 | $24,579 | $61,202 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $83,282 | $24,339 | $58,943 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $80,857 | $24,021 | $56,836 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $78,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $76,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $73,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $71,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $69,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $67,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,745 | $21,665 | $44,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map