61 Estes St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $961,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Estes St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $863,042, approximately $394 per square foot. 61 Estes St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Rao Anna
Bought by
Aristhene Myrlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,080
Outstanding Balance
$189,846
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$673,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristhene Myrlene | $295,000 | -- | |
| Aristhene Myrlene | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aristhene Myrlene | $291,080 | |
| Closed | Aristhene Myrlene | $291,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Aristhene Myrlene | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,080 | $709,400 | $221,300 | $488,100 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $670,600 | $221,300 | $449,300 |
| 2023 | $7,496 | $636,300 | $211,600 | $424,700 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $594,600 | $202,000 | $392,600 |
| 2021 | $5,510 | $558,300 | $180,900 | $377,400 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $545,100 | $180,900 | $364,200 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $495,800 | $172,200 | $323,600 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $447,300 | $161,600 | $285,700 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $395,500 | $134,700 | $260,800 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $353,300 | $120,200 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $327,100 | $108,500 | $218,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map