69 Estes St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,632 - $924,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Estes St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $880,908, approximately $384 per square foot. 69 Estes St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Stofe Maria A
Bought by
Pandolpho Alexandre and Pandolpho Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,106
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandolpho Alexandre | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pandolpho Alexandre | $501,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,984 | $701,000 | $221,300 | $479,700 |
| 2024 | $7,601 | $663,300 | $221,300 | $442,000 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $629,800 | $211,600 | $418,200 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | $589,100 | $202,000 | $387,100 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $553,300 | $180,900 | $372,400 |
| 2020 | $5,751 | $540,500 | $180,900 | $359,600 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $491,700 | $172,200 | $319,500 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $444,500 | $161,600 | $282,900 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $389,800 | $134,700 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $348,600 | $120,200 | $228,400 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $323,100 | $108,500 | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map