Seller's Agent in 2024
Jackie Forman
Century 21 North East
(617) 921-3700
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,667 - $750,000
Welcome to your next home, boasting 5 bedrooms & two full ct baths, lovingly cared for. You'll enjoy the oversized, meticulous fully applianced kitchen & secluded family room. 1st level features include living room, dining room & bedroom all w/pleasant hardwood flooring, a bathroom equipped w/shower. Second level has 4 bright & airy bedrooms along with the second full bathroom perfect for a growing family. The skylights in both the hallway & bathroom capture significant light adding to the warmth of the home. More recently new windows & entry doors have been added to the home. Enclosed yard offers privacy & low maintenance. 3car (tandem) driveway. Subj. to Seller finding suitable place to live/rental. Don't miss this opportunity to make this home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Matthew I | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | $665,000 | -3.6% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | For Sale | $689,900 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2024 08/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | For Sale | $689,900 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $689,900 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | For Sale | $689,900 | -- | $356 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,244 | $548,200 | $221,300 | $326,900 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $522,800 | $221,300 | $301,500 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $496,800 | $211,600 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $464,900 | $202,000 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $433,400 | $180,900 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $437,900 | $180,900 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $391,500 | $172,200 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $345,300 | $161,600 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $304,200 | $134,700 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $281,400 | $120,200 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $262,200 | $108,500 | $153,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jackie Forman
Century 21 North East
(617) 921-3700
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Clifton Verdieu
Century 21 North East
(617) 230-7013
5 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73270216
APN: EVER-000000-N000007-000097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.