Estimated Value: $122,000 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Gray St, Trion, GA 30753 and is currently estimated at $156,000, approximately $154 per square foot. 61 Gray St is a home with nearby schools including Trion Elementary School, Trion Middle School, and Trion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $41,240 | $2,000 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $967 | $40,480 | $2,000 | $38,480 |
| 2023 | $481 | $40,680 | $11,200 | $29,480 |
| 2022 | $316 | $19,642 | $3,133 | $16,509 |
| 2021 | $288 | $15,680 | $3,133 | $12,547 |
| 2020 | $308 | $15,680 | $3,133 | $12,547 |
| 2019 | $313 | $15,680 | $3,133 | $12,547 |
| 2018 | $214 | $13,593 | $3,133 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $262 | $13,847 | $3,175 | $10,672 |
| 2016 | $210 | $13,847 | $3,175 | $10,672 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,002 | $3,175 | $10,827 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,003 | $3,175 | $10,828 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,002 | $3,175 | $10,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map