Estimated Value: $148,009 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gray St, Trion, GA 30753 and is currently estimated at $172,752, approximately $144 per square foot. 8 Gray St is a home with nearby schools including Trion Elementary School, Trion Middle School, and Trion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Kitchens Carlton L
Bought by
Russell Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,775
Outstanding Balance
$47,033
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Matthew A | $57,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Matthew A | $63,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $57,720 | $2,000 | $55,720 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $57,560 | $2,000 | $55,560 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $57,240 | $11,200 | $46,040 |
| 2022 | $380 | $25,655 | $3,133 | $22,522 |
| 2021 | $337 | $20,341 | $3,133 | $17,208 |
| 2020 | $360 | $20,341 | $3,133 | $17,208 |
| 2019 | $366 | $20,341 | $3,133 | $17,208 |
| 2018 | $288 | $17,542 | $3,133 | $14,409 |
| 2017 | $307 | $18,247 | $3,175 | $15,072 |
| 2016 | $246 | $18,247 | $3,175 | $15,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,467 | $3,175 | $15,292 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,468 | $3,175 | $15,292 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,467 | $3,175 | $15,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map