Estimated Value: $186,754 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Moore St, Trion, GA 30753 and is currently estimated at $200,439, approximately $135 per square foot. 68 Moore St is a home located in Chattooga County with nearby schools including Trion Elementary School, Trion Middle School, and Trion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $80,236 | $2,000 | $78,236 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $78,916 | $2,000 | $76,916 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $78,916 | $2,000 | $76,916 |
| 2022 | $652 | $42,556 | $3,133 | $39,423 |
| 2021 | $500 | $29,250 | $3,133 | $26,117 |
| 2020 | $535 | $29,250 | $3,133 | $26,117 |
| 2019 | $544 | $29,250 | $3,133 | $26,117 |
| 2018 | $505 | $29,235 | $3,133 | $26,102 |
| 2017 | $510 | $29,019 | $3,175 | $25,844 |
| 2016 | $409 | $29,019 | $3,175 | $25,844 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,867 | $3,175 | $23,692 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,868 | $3,175 | $23,692 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,867 | $3,175 | $23,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map