Estimated Value: $586,000 - $794,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Hillcrest Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $665,851, approximately $493 per square foot. 61 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Devos John and Devos Dianne C
Bought by
Nichols Eric and Nichols Kylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,981
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Hordyk Howard
Bought by
Devos John and Devos Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Wolf Wilma
Bought by
Rathbone Elizabeth and Hordyk Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Eric | $395,000 | -- | |
| Devos John | $425,000 | -- | |
| Rathbone Elizabeth | $167,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Eric | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rathbone Elizabeth | $147,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,458 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $11,019 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $10,895 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $10,884 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $10,836 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $10,625 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $10,531 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $10,435 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $10,288 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $10,165 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $9,878 | $192,700 | $106,900 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map