61 Hunter Ave Hudson, MA 01749
Lake Boon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Hunter Ave, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $696,764, approximately $596 per square foot. 61 Hunter Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and Darnell School For Educational & Behavioral Service.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1985
Bought by
Mcginty John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginty John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcginty John | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,530 | $686,600 | $394,700 | $291,900 |
| 2024 | $8,810 | $629,300 | $351,200 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $8,588 | $588,200 | $337,500 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $508,500 | $306,900 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $7,923 | $477,600 | $292,300 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $7,523 | $452,900 | $286,400 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $451,700 | $286,400 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $418,000 | $272,800 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $6,850 | $391,400 | $260,000 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $5,801 | $335,500 | $209,100 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $5,556 | $321,700 | $209,100 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $5,153 | $295,800 | $183,100 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map