61 Laurel Ave Sea Cliff, NY 11579
Estimated Value: $1,693,000 - $1,737,750
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,010
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Laurel Ave, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 and is currently estimated at $1,715,375, approximately $427 per square foot. 61 Laurel Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Shore Middle School, North Shore Senior High School, and Tiegerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Bloomfield Susan G
Bought by
Feldmann Christopher E and Feldmann Noreen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,600
Outstanding Balance
$541,855
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,173,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Bloomfield Donald R and Bloomfield Susan G
Bought by
Bloomfield Susan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Bloomfield Donald R and Bloomfield Susan G
Bought by
Bloomfield Donald R and Bloomfield Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldmann Christopher E | $912,000 | -- | |
| Feldmann Christopher E | $912,000 | -- | |
| Feldmann Christopher E | $912,000 | -- | |