61 Leonard St Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,194 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Leonard St, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $150,299, approximately $144 per square foot. 61 Leonard St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School Of Inquiry, Westminster Community Charter School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Wier Harriet F and Wier Lilah M
Bought by
Wier Harriet F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wier Harriet F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $111,000 | $10,000 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $286 | $51,000 | $5,400 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $258 | $51,000 | $5,400 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $256 | $51,000 | $5,400 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $256 | $51,000 | $5,400 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $354 | $51,000 | $5,400 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $46,000 | $7,500 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $46,000 | $7,500 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $274 | $46,000 | $7,500 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $803 | $46,000 | $7,500 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,000 | $7,500 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $7,500 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map