61 Lorfield Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,972 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Lorfield Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $252,743, approximately $243 per square foot. 61 Lorfield Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Keith F and Sullivan Terese M
Bought by
Schiller Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$47,321
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiller Karen | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiller Karen | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $196,000 | $37,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $196,000 | $37,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $123,000 | $28,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $123,000 | $28,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $4,662 | $123,000 | $28,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $123,000 | $28,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $123,000 | $28,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $123,000 | $28,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $123,000 | $28,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $106,200 | $20,100 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,200 | $20,100 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,200 | $20,100 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map