61 Morton Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Serramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,040 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Morton Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,181,010, approximately $657 per square foot. 61 Morton Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
San Juan Efren D and San Rufina S
Bought by
San Juan Rufina and San Juan Efren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,500
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
San Juan Efren D and San Juan Rufina S
Bought by
San Juan Efren D and San Juan Rufina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Juan Rufina | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| San Juan Efren D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | San Juan Rufina | $450,500 | |
| Previous Owner | San Juan Efren D | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $488,699 | $122,483 | $366,216 |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $469,726 | $117,728 | $351,998 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $460,517 | $115,420 | $345,097 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $451,489 | $113,157 | $338,332 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $446,861 | $111,997 | $334,864 |
| 2019 | $6,015 | $438,100 | $109,801 | $328,299 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | $429,511 | $107,649 | $321,862 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $421,091 | $105,539 | $315,552 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $412,836 | $103,470 | $309,366 |
| 2015 | $5,028 | $406,636 | $101,916 | $304,720 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $398,671 | $99,920 | $298,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map